Holysmoke Posted June 22, 2007 Share Posted June 22, 2007 saw fantastic 4 last nite not bad, timepass.. more like a DVD movie Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FakeId Posted June 22, 2007 Share Posted June 22, 2007 more like a not worth downloading movie :confused_smile: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
suma25 Posted June 24, 2007 Share Posted June 24, 2007 any anime fans here? seen couple of anime movies...... cowboy bebop - good total entertaining princess mononoke... awesome movie story details and animation kicks disney/pixar's butt full metal alchemist .....another good one howls moving castle ...ok appleseed...dissapointing and couple more.... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gorah_pindu Posted June 24, 2007 Share Posted June 24, 2007 Yeh massive anime fan = me. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CC1981 Posted June 24, 2007 Share Posted June 24, 2007 Not a huge anime fan here ( spare me the Gokus and sailor moon cr@ps!) but there are some very good anime around. Personal favourite is the Hellsing series (original series, ending with the slaying of that egyptian vamp unleashing mayhem in London). Alucard's character there is simply superbly conceived. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
suma25 Posted June 25, 2007 Share Posted June 25, 2007 Yeh massive anime fan = me. can see that from your avatar:regular_smile: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
suma25 Posted June 25, 2007 Share Posted June 25, 2007 Not a huge anime fan here ( spare me the Gokus and sailor moon cr@ps!) but there are some very good anime around. Personal favourite is the Hellsing series (original series, ending with the slaying of that egyptian vamp unleashing mayhem in London). Alucard's character there is simply superbly conceived. yea dragon ballz series was crap... seen just one episode of hellsing berserk is pretty good so is vision of escaflowne Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gator Posted June 25, 2007 Share Posted June 25, 2007 recently watched green mile.... definitely one of my top 10 now.... if any of u havent watched it yet, u gots to.... lovely movie... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aditi Posted June 25, 2007 Share Posted June 25, 2007 Saw The Namesake and Ocean's 13....both very good!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
King Tendulkar Posted June 25, 2007 Share Posted June 25, 2007 recently watched green mile.... definitely one of my top 10 now.... if any of u havent watched it yet' date=' u gots to.... lovely movie...[/quote'] top movie, a must see Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
suma25 Posted June 25, 2007 Share Posted June 25, 2007 13 tzameti infernal affairs 1&2 martini scorsese's departed was a poor remake of this movie sideways - dry humour Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
apocalypse Posted June 30, 2007 Share Posted June 30, 2007 Ratatouille.... A must Watch Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rajiv Posted July 2, 2007 Author Share Posted July 2, 2007 SICKO - by Micheal Moore - Loved it...Feel sorry for Americans Life in a Metro - Sweet Lil Movie Primeval - B.S Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
apocalypse Posted July 2, 2007 Share Posted July 2, 2007 yeah Life in metro is also good... saw it on saturday Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
THX_1138 Posted July 2, 2007 Share Posted July 2, 2007 any anime fans here? seen couple of anime movies...... cowboy bebop - good total entertaining princess mononoke... awesome movie story details and animation kicks disney/pixar's butt full metal alchemist .....another good one howls moving castle ...ok appleseed...dissapointing and couple more.... how about inuyasha? thats the one i usually watch, a wind down after family guy and futurama, but i have heard that cowboy bebop is pretty decent... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
THX_1138 Posted July 2, 2007 Share Posted July 2, 2007 13 tzameti infernal affairs 1&2 martini scorsese's departed was a poor remake of this movie sideways - dry humour if you liked internal affairs watch city on fire, its a chow yun fat movie that served as a possible inspiration for reservoir dogs. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Holysmoke Posted July 2, 2007 Share Posted July 2, 2007 saw die hard 4.. worth watching.. see it in a big screen if u can... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest dada_rocks Posted July 2, 2007 Share Posted July 2, 2007 Watched "Turtles can fly" an iran/iraq joint venture showing plights in a children's refugee orphanage somewher ein kurdistan. Be warned it's not for weak-hearted, I was driven to tears and I consider myself thick-skinned. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Holysmoke Posted July 4, 2007 Share Posted July 4, 2007 Transformers. Brilliant. The whole cinema hall was clapping for 3-4 mins after the movie got over.... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aditi Posted July 4, 2007 Share Posted July 4, 2007 Am watching that tomorrow.....hope it matches up tp the hype. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts