Jump to content
tweaker

Duleep Trophy 2022

Recommended Posts

Duleep Trophy Squads

 

East Zone

 

East Zone Squad: Manoj Tiwary (captain), Virat Singh (vice-captain), Nazim Siddique, Sudip Kumar Gharami, Shantanu Mishra, Anustup Majumdar, Riyan Parag, Kumar Kushagra, Abishek Porel (wk), Shahbaz Ahmed, Shahbaz Nadeem, Ishan Porel, Akash Deep, Mukhtar Hussain, Mani Shankar Murasingh.

Standy players: Abhijeet Saket, Rajesh Mohanty, Sayan Shekhar Mondal, Anukul Roy.

 

West Zone Squad: 

Ajinkya Rahane (c), Prithvi Shaw, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Shreyas Iyer, Hardik Tamore (wk), Shams Mulani, Tanush Kotian, Shardul Thakur, Rahul Tripathi, Satyajeet Bachhav, Het Patel, Chintan Gaja, Jaydev Unadkat, Chirag Jani, Atit Sheth.

Standby players: Siddharth Desai, Suved Parkar, Armaan Jaffer.

 

North Zone

 

North Zone Squad: Yash Dhull, Dhruv Shorey (vc), Manan Vohra, Mandeep Singh (c),Himanshu Rana, Akash Vashisht, Anmol Malhotra, Mayank Dagar, Pulkit Narang, Navdeep Saini, Siddharth Kaul, Jagjit Singh, Nishant Sindhu, Qamran Iqbal, Vikas Mishra.

Standby players: Amit Rana, Ankit Kalsi, Fazil Rashid, Baltej Singh , Raj Angad, Abdul Samad.

 

Central Zone

 

Central Zone Squad: Karan Sharma (c), Shubham Sharma (vc), Himanshu Mantri (wk), Yash Dubey, Priyam Garg, Rinku Singh, Ashok Menaria, Akshay Wadkar (wk), Gaurav Yadav, Venkatesh Iyer, Deepak Dhopola, Aniket Chaudhary, Kumar Kartikey, Aditya Sarvatey, Ankit Rajput.

 

NorthEast Zone

 

Northeast Zone Squad: Ashish Thapa, Techi Neri, Jonathan Rongsen, Kishan Lyngdoh, Ankur Malik, Bishworjit Singh Konthoujam, G Lalbiakvela, Rajkumar Rex Singh, Khrievitso Kense, Techi Doria, Dippu Sangma, Hokaito Zhimomi, L Kishan Singha, Bobby Zothansanga, Md. Al Bashid.

 

South Zone

 

South Zone Squad: Hanuma Vihari (c), Mayank Agarwal (vc), Rohan Kunnummal, Manish Pandey, Devdutt Padikal, B Inderjit, Eknath Kelkar, Ricky Bhui, Sai Kishore, K Gowtham, Basil Thampit, Ravi Teja, V.C. Stephen, Tanay Thyagarajan, Lakshye Garg.

Link to comment

Here is the full schedule of the Duleep Trophy tournament.

StageFixturesDate FromDate ToCity

 

Quarterfinal 1 West Zone vs North East Zone September  8September 11Chennai

 

 

Quarterfinal 2 North Zone vs East Zone September 8 September 11Pondicherry

 

 

Semifinal 1 Central Zone vs QF 1 Winner September 15 September 18Coimbatore

 

Semifinal 2 South Zone vs QF 2 Winner September 15 September 18 Salem

 

Final SF 1 Winner vs SF 2 Winner September 21 September 

Link to comment

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...